New Fermanagh and Western league fixtures released

Published: 20 Jul 2012 22:54

The fixtures for the new Fermanagh and Western Football League season have been relased and the league will kick-off on Saturday, August 18.

Headline makers Lisbellaw will start their defence of the Mercer Cup away to Irvinestown Wanderers.

Most eye catching game on the opening day will be the Enniskillen derby between Town and Rangers at the Lakeland Forum while champions Lisbellaw travel to the Bawnacre to take on newly promoted Irvinestown Wanderers.

New merger St. Patrick's play local rivals Dergview Reseves which promises to be another hotly contested encounter.

The top two teams from last year, Lisbellaw United and Enniskillen Town will have an early season clash at the Forum on September 1.

The opening three weeks fixtures are listed below and have at this stage been sent to all the club secretaries to check for anomalies and hence could be subject to some amendment.

SATURDAY 18th AUGUST 2.30pm

DIVISION 1

Sponsored By: ABC for PCs

Beragh Swifts v Tummery Athletic

Dergview Reserves v St Patricks

Enniskillen Rangers v Enniskillen Town United

Fintona Swifts v Strabane Athletic

Irvinestown Wanderers v Lisbellaw United

Killen Rangers v Strathroy Harps

DIVISION 2

Sponsored By: The Print Factory

Ardstraw Reserves v Derrychara United

Enniskillen Santos v Maguiresbridge

Glebe United v Sion Mills Rec

Lisnaskea Rovers v Lisnarick

Shelbourne v Omagh Hospitals

Spamount Swifts v Strule United

DIVISION 3

Dunbreen Rovers v Augher Stars

Erne Rovers v Drumquin United

Fivemiletown United II v Mountjoy United Reserves

NFC Kesh v Orchard Farm

Magheraveely Bye

RESERVE DIVISION 1

Enniskillen Town United Reserves v Beragh Swifts Reserves

Lisbellaw United Reserves v Glebe United Reserves

St Patricks Reserves v Killen Rangers Reserves

Strathroy Harps Reserves v Enniskillen Rangers Reserves

Tummery Athletic Reserves v Shelbourne Reserves

RESERVE DIVISION 2

Dergview III v Enniskillen Santos Reserves

Enniskillen Town United Colts v Fintona Swifts Reserves

Lisbellaw United III v Lisnaskea Rovers Reserves

Maguiresbridge Reserves v Spamount Swifts Reserves

Orchard Farm Reserves v NFC Kesh Reserves

RESERVE DIVISION 3

Derrychara United Reserves v Fivemiletown United III

Lisnarick Reserves v Killen Rangers III

Mountjoy United III v Irvinestown Wanderers Reserves

Omagh Hospitals Reserves v Dunbreen Rovers Reserves

Strule United Reserves v NFC Kesh III

SATURDAY 25th AUGUST 2.30pm

DIVISION 1

Sponsored By: ABC for PCs

Enniskillen Town United v Irvinestown Wanderers

Lisbellaw United v Fintona Swifts

St Patricks v Beragh Swifts

Strabane Athletic v Killen Rangers

Strathroy Harps v Dergview Reserves

Tummery Athletic v Enniskillen Rangers

DIVISION 2

Sponsored By: The Print Factory

Derrychara United v Glebe United

Lisnarick v Spamount Swifts

Maguiresbridge v Shelbourne

Omagh Hospitals v Lisnaskea Rovers

Sion Mills Rec v Enniskillen Santos

Strule United v Ardstraw Reserves

DIVISION 3

Augher Stars v NFC Kesh

Magheraveely v Fivemiletown United II

Mountjoy United Reserves v Dunbreen Rovers

Orchard Farm v Erne Rovers

Drumquin United Bye

RESERVE DIVISION 1

Beragh Swifts Reserves v Tummery Athletic Reserves

Enniskillen Rangers Reserves v Enniskillen Town United Reserves

Glebe United Reserves v Strathroy Harps Reserves

Killen Rangers Reserves v Lisbellaw United Reserves

Shelbourne Reserves v St Patricks Reserves

RESERVE DIVISION 2

Enniskillen Santos Reserves v Enniskillen Town United Colts

Fintona Swifts Reserves v Maguiresbridge Reserves

Lisnaskea Rovers Reserves v Orchard Farm Reserves

NFC Kesh Reserves v Dergview III

Spamount Swifts Reserves v Lisbellaw United III

RESERVE DIVISION 3

Dunbreen Rovers Reserves v Derrychara United Reserves

Fivemiletown United III v Mountjoy United III

Irvinestown Wanderers Reserves v Strule United Reserves

Killen Rangers III v Omagh Hospitals Reserves

NFC Kesh III v Lisnarick Reserves

SATURDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2.30pm

DIVISION 1

Sponsored By: ABC for PCs

Beragh Swifts v Strathroy Harps

Dergview Reserves v Strabane Athletic

Enniskillen Rangers v St Patricks

Enniskillen Town United v Lisbellaw United

Irvinestown Wanderers v Tummery Athletic

Killen Rangers v Fintona Swifts

DIVISION 2

Sponsored By: The Print Factory

Ardstraw Reserves v Lisnarick

Enniskillen Santos v Glebe United

Lisnaskea Rovers v Maguiresbridge

Shelbourne v Sion Mills Rec

Spamount Swifts v Omagh Hospitals

Strule United v Derrychara United

DIVISION 3

Drumquin United v Orchard Farm

Dunbreen Rovers v Magheraveely

Erne Rovers v Augher Stars

NFC Kesh v Mountjoy United Reserves

Fivemiletown United II Bye

RESERVE DIVISION 1

Glebe United Reserves v Killen Rangers Reserves

Lisbellaw United Reserves v Shelbourne Reserves

St Patricks Reserves v Beragh Swifts Reserves

Strathroy Harps Reserves v Enniskillen Town United Reserves

Tummery Athletic Reserves v Enniskillen Rangers Reserves

RESERVE DIVISION 2

Dergview III v Lisnaskea Rovers Reserves

Enniskillen Town United Colts v NFC Kesh Reserves

Fintona Swifts Reserves v Enniskillen Santos Reserves

Maguiresbridge Reserves v Lisbellaw United III

Orchard Farm Reserves v Spamount Swifts Reserves

RESERVE DIVISION 3

Derrychara United Reserves v Killen Rangers III

Fivemiletown United III v Dunbreen Rovers Reserves

Lisnarick Reserves v Irvinestown Wanderers Reserves

Mountjoy United III v Strule United Reserves

Omagh Hospitals Reserves v NFC Kesh III

Jump to first paragraph.